Place:
Szczyrk / Skrzyczne
Discipline:
bicycle
Date:
2019-06-30
Organizer:
Fundacja For Event, http://www.for-event.pl/
Registration end:
2019-06-27 20:00
Description:

Regulations

The starting fee is:

  • by registration and online payment until 24/06/2019 to 23:59 - 60 Euro (270 PLN),
  • on the spot - 70 Euro (315 PLN).

Payment via payment to the organizer's bank account:
Cooperative Bank in Żywiec: 50 8137 0009 0033 5030 2000 0010
FOR EVENT Foundation
Title of the transfer: Name, Surname, Nationality, Category, Date of birth.

As part of the starting fee, each participant receives:
o medical protection,
o insurance of consequences of accidents,
o race number,
o two-day ticket (29-30.06.2019) for the Szczyrk-Jaworzyna-Skrzyczne lift.

The organizer does not return entry fee, to people who did not finish the competition or did not come for the start or did not collect the starting number.

Entries for competition and collection of the starting number:

Entries to the competition must be confirmed at the competition office.
Entries for the competition should be made by completing the form in the competition office.

Receipt of the start number is possible only on 29/06/2019. !

The competitor must collect the starting number IN PERSON or through his MANAGER (upon presentation of the appropriate national federation license) in the Competition Office, only on the day of registration for the competition, ie on 29/06/2019, until 13:00. The starting number is issued after verification of the identity document, national federation license and correctness of completion and signature of the application for participation in the competition.

Race categories (Categories Hard Downhill League 2019 - UCI C2):
• ELITE MEN (Born 2000 and older) Licensed by Elita or U23,
• JUNIOR MEN (Holding Junior or Junior license from the 2001-2004 year),
• ELITE WOMEN (Born 2000 and earlier) licensed by Elite or U23),
• JUNIOR WOMEN (Holding Junior or Junior license from the 2001-2004 year),
• MASTERS I (Born 1980 – 1988), holding the Masters license,
• MASTERS II (Born 1979 and earlier), holding the Masters license,
• OPEN (Born 2004 and earlier) - unlicensed competitors.

Categories:
  • Elite Men (1960 - 2000)
  • Elite Women (1960 - 2000)
  • Junior Men (2001 - 2004)
  • Junior Women (2001 - 2004)
  • Masters I (1980 - 1988)
  • Masters II (1950 - 1979)
  • Open (1960 - 2004)
Competitors limit:
no limit
Competitors list:
No. Last name First name Country City Category Club
1 Barchański Adam POL Cieszyn Open -
2 Bęczkowski Filip POL Gorzów Wlkp. Open UbezpieczeniaWatral.pl Downhill Team
3 Bojko mateusz POL Cieszyn Open Hadronsport team
4 Bukiej Adrian POL Koronowo Open Nector&FanSport Team
5 Cegielski Kacper POL Gorzów Wielkopolski Junior Men -
6 Górski Jakub POL Krynica-Zdrój Open -
7 Hryszko Artur POL Sanok Elite Men SKK Syndrome Racing
8 Kasperek Mateusz POL Kraków Elite Men Bike Brothers
9 Klaus Grzegorz POL Cieszyn Open -
10 Kostka Witold POL Świerczyniec Masters I Flying.Pigs
11 Macura Sebastian POL Cieszyn Elite Men ABC AREK BIKE CENTER
12 Marchwiany Mikołaj POL Przemyśl Junior Men Metod Mates
13 Maszner Kacper POL Koronowo Junior Men Storm Racing Team
14 Matuszny Marcin POL Węgierska Górka Open HIGH FIVE CREW
15 Mól Dawid POL Limanowa Masters II KRW LIMANOWA
16 Ogonowski Sebastian POL Bielsko Biała Masters II Flow'N'Roll Bielsko Biała
17 Olszewsli Artur POL Żywiec Open -
18 Pysz Jakub POL Czechowice-Dziedzice Elite Men Leatt Protectives Polska
19 Raszka Łukasz POL Bystra Open LIFE TEAM
20 Raszyk Bartłomiej POL Wisła Junior Men -
21 Rawicki Iwo POL Rędziny Junior Men VeloProjekt Racing Team
22 Rawicki Łukasz POL Rędziny Masters II Veloprojekt Racing Team
23 Rybaczuk Adrian POL Stargard Junior Men Steeze Crew
24 Skowronski Piotr POL Waksmund Junior Men 2003
25 SKUBISZ Łukasz POL Chełm Śląski Masters I Flying. Pigs
26 Starus Łukasz POL BRATOSZEWICE Open Hadronsport
27 Świercz Kamil POL Kielce Elite Men -
28 Talar Łukasz POL Łukowica Open KRW LIMANOWA
29 Targosz Mateusz POL Międzybrodzie Bialskie Junior Men Team Fast Line Racing
30 Tłusty Jakub POL Jawor Open -
31 Tokarski Grzegorz POL Kielce Open -
32 Turek Patryk POL Tylmanowa Open RMK Tylmanowa
33 Vítek Martin CZE Vlašim Masters I Toohightodie
34 Włodarski Jan POL Bielsko-Biała Masters I -
35 Zgryźniak Bartłomiej POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny Open SLOW MOTION OPOLE